Water Leak Repaired

The water line leak just past the Condor Gate on Mountain Quail Drive has been repaired.  This area will remain gravel for a short time, but will be paved in the near future, pending scheduling.  Thank you to Oregon Water Utilities for completing this repair in a very timely manner while maintaining water service to all customers!

Posted on August 31, 2018 at 4:12 PM Comments are closed

Categories: Other

Recieve new post updates: Entries (RSS)
Recieve follow up comments updates: RSS 2.0

No comments yet. You should be kind and add one!

Leave a Reply

The comments are closed.